DAILY DISCIPLESHIP
FOR SPIRITUAL GROWTH

specific program links are available at the bottom of the page 

 

WEEKDAYS

Air Time Program Teacher
4:30 am 66-40 Chuck Missler
5:00 am Truth for Life Alistair Begg
5:30 am Real Radio Jack Hibbs
6:00 am The Word for Today Chuck Smith
6:30 am Crosswalk Steve Whinery
7:00 am A New Beginning Greg Laurie
8:00 am Just Thinking Ravi Zacharias
9:00 am FamilyLife Today Dennis Rainey / Bob Lepine
10:30 am According to the Scriptures Damien Kyle
11:30 am Apply the Word  Ty Orr
12:15 pm Just Thinking Ravi Zacharias
12:30 pm Crosswalk Steve Whinery
1:30 pm Fresh Life Levi Lusko
2:00 pm Truth for Life Alistair Begg
3:00 pm Insight for Living Chuck Swindoll
3:30 pm Calvary Chapel Monterey Nate Holdridge
4:00 pm The Word for Today Chuck Smith
4:30 pm Searchlight Jon Courson
5:00 pm Connection Skip Heitzig
5:30 pm A New Beginning Greg Laurie
6:00 pm Chapter & Verse Mike Macintosh
7:00 pm Real Radio Jack Hibbs
8:00 pm Growing thru Grace Jack Abeelen
9:00 pm Apply the Word  Ty Orr
10:00pm A New Beginning Greg Laurie
11:00pm Straight from the Heart Joe Focht
1:00pm Somebody Loves You Raul Ries
Friday Evening
Air Time Program Teacher
8:00 pm Rooted Zach Lamberson
9:30 pm Hope Generation Radio Ben Courson

WEEKENDS

Saturday

Air Time Program Teacher
4:00 am Crosswalk Steve Whinery
6:00 am Issues in Education Bob & Geri Boyd
8:00 am The Jesus Style Gayle Erwin
8:30 am Let My People Think Ravi Zacharias
9:00 am The Word for Today Chuck Smith
9:30 am FamilyLife This Week Michelle Hill
11:00 am A New Beginning Greg Laurie
12:00 pm The Dacus Report Brad Dacus
2:00 pm Issues in Education Bob & Geri Boyd
3:00 pm Hope Generation Radio Ben Courson
4:00 pm Crosswalk Steve Whinery
5:00 pm Insight for Living Chuck Swindoll
6:00 pm Practical Christian Living Robert Furrow
7:00 pm Rooted Zach Lamberson

Sunday

Air Time Program Teacher
1:00 am Truth for Life Alistair Begg
4:00 am Apply the Word  Ty Orr
5:30 am According to the Scriptures Damien Kyle
9:00 am The Open Word David Landry
11:00 am The Word for Today Chuck Smith
2:00 pm Rooted Zach Lamberson
3:00 pm Let My People Think Ravi Zacharias
5:00 pm Hope Generation Radio Ben Courson
6:00 pm Voice of the Martyrs Radio Todd Nettleson
7:00 pm Living In Christ Bob Hoekstra
8:00 pm Growing Thru Grace Jack Abeelen

 

Click the pics below to go to the program’s website